1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Electrical installation
  5. /
  6. SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED

5 THE CHAMBERS, VINEYARD, ABINGDON  OX14 3PX
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593481
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ABINGDON. SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Electrical installation. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Company number 10593481
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 THE CHAMBERS
VINEYARD
ABINGDON
OX14 3PX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Callum Hodnett Nationality: English Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SECURE ELECTRICAL LIMITED 31 Jan 2017