1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other building completion and finishing
  5. /
  6. JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD

JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD

86 STARLING PLACE, BOUNDARY WAY, WATFORD  WD25 7SW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593615
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WATFORD. JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other building completion and finishing. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 30 days.

Name JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD
Company number 10593615
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 86 STARLING PLACE, BOUNDARY WAY
WATFORD
WD25 7SW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Eugen Ocneanu Nationality: Romanian Dates: Tuesday, January 31, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (122 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JONY OPPORTUNITY LTD 31 Jan 2017