1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Development of building projects
  5. /
  6. CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED

CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED

UNION, ALBERT SQUARE, MANCHESTER  M2 6LW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10593810
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Tuesday, January 31, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MANCHESTER. CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Development of building projects. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 5 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 10593810
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 31 Jan 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address UNION
ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 6LW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bruntwood Science Limited Albert Square, M2 6LW Dates: Friday, April 28, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Circle Square District Holdings Company Limited York Street, M2 3BB Dates: Thursday, March 2, 2017 - Friday, April 28, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts SMALL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (1 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 28 February 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CIRCLE SQUARE GREEN COMPANY LIMITED 31 Jan 2017
AGHOCO 1506 LIMITED 07 Feb 2017