1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential nursing care facilities
  5. /
  6. HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED

HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED

ROMFORD ROAD, PEMBURY, TURNBRIDGE WELLS  TN2 4AY
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10964836
  • Last Updated: 29 Jun 2021

Company profile

HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TURNBRIDGE WELLS. HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Residential nursing care facilities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years and 14 days.

Name HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED
Company number 10964836
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address ROMFORD ROAD
PEMBURY
TURNBRIDGE WELLS
TN2 4AY
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Hazeldene House Limited Cranley Road, Hersham, KT12 5BP Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 September 2018
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 14 September 2019

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAZELDENE HOUSE AND OPERATIONS LIMITED 15 Sep 2017