1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Child day-care activities
  5. /
  6. JUST CAMPS LTD

JUST CAMPS LTD

6 ROCKFIELD BUSINESS PARK (16I BUILDING) OLD STATION DRIVE, LECKHAMPTON, CHELTENHAM  GL53 0AN
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10964856
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JUST CAMPS LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CHELTENHAM. JUST CAMPS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Child day-care activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name JUST CAMPS LTD
Company number 10964856
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 6 ROCKFIELD BUSINESS PARK (16I BUILDING) OLD STATION DRIVE
LECKHAMPTON
CHELTENHAM
GL53 0AN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Matthew Holdback Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JUST CAMPS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JUST CAMPS LTD 15 Sep 2017