1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD

KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD

WEST LANE STORES, WEST BANK, KEIGHLEY  BD22 6HA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10964931
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in KEIGHLEY. KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 26 days.

Name KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD
Company number 10964931
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WEST LANE STORES
WEST BANK
KEIGHLEY
BD22 6HA
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Tanvir Kapadi Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEIGHLEY CARE COMPANY LTD 15 Sep 2017
RASATA HEALTHCARE LTD 07 Dec 2018