1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. LUXIRA LTD

LUXIRA LTD

RMT ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISORS LTD, GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE  NE12 8EG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10965476
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LUXIRA LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE. LUXIRA LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name LUXIRA LTD
Company number 10965476
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RMT ACCOUNTANTS & BUSINESS ADVISORS LTD
GOSFORTH PARK AVENUE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 8EG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Rachel Somerville Roberts Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - Thursday, August 23, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Dr Patricia Davis Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LUXIRA LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LUXIRA LTD 15 Sep 2017