1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD

M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD

5 GARNET CLOSE, STONNALL, WALSALL  WS9 9EL
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10965797
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WALSALL. M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 11 months and 2 days.

Name M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD
Company number 10965797
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 5 GARNET CLOSE
STONNALL
WALSALL
WS9 9EL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Michelle Louise Pearce Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
M.L.P AESTHETICS LTD 15 Sep 2017