1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. PEARL OF CARE LIMITED

PEARL OF CARE LIMITED

30 RAYLEIGH ROAD, IPSWICH  IP1 5EE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10965856
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PEARL OF CARE LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in IPSWICH. PEARL OF CARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 26 days.

Name PEARL OF CARE LIMITED
Company number 10965856
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 RAYLEIGH ROAD
IPSWICH
IP1 5EE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Helena Ongoco Nationality: Filipino Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PEARL OF CARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PEARL OF CARE LIMITED 15 Sep 2017