1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. PERSONA GROUP LIMITED

PERSONA GROUP LIMITED

GRUNDY, WELLINGTON ROAD, BURY  BL9 9AH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10966300
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PERSONA GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, September 15, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BURY. PERSONA GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 26 days.

Name PERSONA GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10966300
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 15 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GRUNDY
WELLINGTON ROAD
BURY
BL9 9AH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Bury Metroplitian Borough Council Knowsley Street, BL9 0SW Dates: Wednesday, November 1, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
Mr Bernard Francis Noblett Nationality: British Dates: Friday, September 15, 2017 - Wednesday, November 1, 2017 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts FULL
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (141 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 13 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PERSONA GROUP LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PERSONA GROUP LIMITED 15 Sep 2017