1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED

68 NORTHCOTE ROAD, LONDON  SW11 6QL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10966823
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Company number 10966823
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 68 NORTHCOTE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 6QL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr George Gregory Taylor-West Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 30, 2021 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
Sophie Jemima Carter Nationality: British Dates: Tuesday, November 30, 2021 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Az Art Nationality: British Dates: Monday, April 16, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Fd Secretarial Ltd 2 Woodberry Grove, N12 0DR Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - Monday, April 16, 2018 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ZILLA MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Sep 2017