1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Child day-care activities
  5. /
  6. MANIS CHILD CARE LTD

MANIS CHILD CARE LTD

357 WOODFORD GREEN, WOODFORD GREEN  IG8 8LH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10966829
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MANIS CHILD CARE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in WOODFORD GREEN. MANIS CHILD CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Child day-care activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name MANIS CHILD CARE LTD
Company number 10966829
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 357 WOODFORD GREEN
WOODFORD GREEN
IG8 8LH
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Funmilola Matuha Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MANIS CHILD CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MANIS CHILD CARE LTD 18 Sep 2017