1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY

45 EAST STREET, BLANDFORD FORUM  DT11 7DX
  • Active
  • Community Interest Company
  • Company No. 10966888
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Community Interest Company with registered address in BLANDFORD FORUM. HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Community Interest Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Company number 10966888
Company type Community Interest Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 45 EAST STREET
BLANDFORD FORUM
DT11 7DX
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sarah Elizabeth Vivian Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (286 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HORSERENITY COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY 18 Sep 2017
HORSERENITY LIMITED 05 Dec 2018