1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. GOAL DIFFERENCE

GOAL DIFFERENCE

RUSSELL BLAKE THE NEW HOUSE, GRAVESEND ROAD, WROTHAM  TN15 7JR
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 10967007
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

GOAL DIFFERENCE was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in WROTHAM. GOAL DIFFERENCE has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name GOAL DIFFERENCE
Company number 10967007
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address RUSSELL BLAKE THE NEW HOUSE
GRAVESEND ROAD
WROTHAM
TN15 7JR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dale Patrick Small Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Russell Spencer Blake Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GOAL DIFFERENCE.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GOAL DIFFERENCE 18 Sep 2017