1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. SEMINARY LTD

SEMINARY LTD

12 BUTTERMERE CLOSE, LONDON  SE1 5SJ
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967136
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

SEMINARY LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. SEMINARY LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name SEMINARY LTD
Company number 10967136
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 BUTTERMERE CLOSE
LONDON
SE1 5SJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Princess Zabantwana Ngcobo Nationality: South African Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-42 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SEMINARY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SEMINARY LTD 18 Sep 2017