1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED

PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED

4, THE STABLE BLOCK COURTYARD PILL ROAD, ABBOTS LEIGH, BRISTOL  BS8 3RA
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967402
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED
Company number 10967402
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4, THE STABLE BLOCK COURTYARD PILL ROAD
ABBOTS LEIGH
BRISTOL
BS8 3RA
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Jay Thomas Lee Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PYRAMID MENTORING LIMITED 18 Sep 2017