1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED

WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED

OAKWELL, COVENTRY ROAD, DUNCHURCH  CV22 6RE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967403
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in DUNCHURCH. WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED
Company number 10967403
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address OAKWELL
COVENTRY ROAD
DUNCHURCH
CV22 6RE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Gevdeep Bhabra Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Hardeep Bhabra Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
WARWICKSHIRE SHOULDER AND ELBOW LIMITED 18 Sep 2017