1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED

MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED

12 THAMESIDE, TEDDINGTON  TW11 9PW
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967609
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in TEDDINGTON. MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED
Company number 10967609
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 12 THAMESIDE
TEDDINGTON
TW11 9PW
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Ian Robert Michael Chinnock Nationality: English Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as trust
ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent as firm
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as trust
voting rights 75 to 100 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors
right to appoint and remove directors as trust
right to appoint and remove directors as firm

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-42 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MI-MIX NUTRITION LIMITED 18 Sep 2017