1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED

TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED

TEES-VALLEY CARE, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS1 9HG
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967724
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED
Company number 10967724
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TEES-VALLEY CARE
TEES-VALLEY CARE
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 9HG
Country Of Origin ENGLAND

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Daniel Johns Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
TEES-VALLEY CARE LIMITED 18 Sep 2017