1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD

V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD

3 IVY ROAD, HANDSWORTH, BIRMINGHAM  B21 9AP
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967777
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD
Company number 10967777
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 IVY ROAD
HANDSWORTH
BIRMINGHAM
B21 9AP
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Sabu Varghese Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2021, (-315 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
V AND S HIMALYA AYURVEDA CLINIC LTD 18 Sep 2017