1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. OPTISPEC LIMITED

OPTISPEC LIMITED

C/O JUSTA & CO JUSTA HOUSE, 204-208 HOLBROOK LANE, COVENTRY  CV6 4DD
  • Dissolved
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10967827
  • Last Updated: 28 Jun 2021

Company profile

OPTISPEC LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in COVENTRY. OPTISPEC LIMITED has the status: Dissolved and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 3 years 6 months and 18 days.

Name OPTISPEC LIMITED
Company number 10967827
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Dissolved
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O JUSTA & CO JUSTA HOUSE
204-208 HOLBROOK LANE
COVENTRY
CV6 4DD
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Simran Sangha Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due Not available
Latest accounts 30 September 2019
Next confirmation statement due Not available
Last confirmation statement dated 17 September 2020

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against OPTISPEC LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
OPTISPEC LIMITED 18 Sep 2017