1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. HOMES FOR HUMANITY

HOMES FOR HUMANITY

THE E CENTRE DARWIN DRIVE, NEW OLLERTON, NEWARK  NG22 9GW
  • Active
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 10968056
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HOMES FOR HUMANITY was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in NEWARK. HOMES FOR HUMANITY has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name HOMES FOR HUMANITY
Company number 10968056
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE E CENTRE DARWIN DRIVE
NEW OLLERTON
NEWARK
NG22 9GW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Scott Alan Moon Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 15, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Mrs Victoria Moon Nationality: British Dates: Monday, October 15, 2018 - present significant influence or control
Mr Scott Alan Moon Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - Monday, October 15, 2018 significant influence or control
Mrs Victoria Moon Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - Monday, October 15, 2018 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-48 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HOMES FOR HUMANITY.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HOMES FOR HUMANITY 18 Sep 2017