1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED

CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED

HENLEAZE BUSINESS CENTRE 13 HARBURY ROAD, HENLEAZE, BRISTOL  BS9 4PN
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968162
  • Last Updated: 01 Jan 2022

Company profile

CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRISTOL. CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED
Company number 10968162
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address HENLEAZE BUSINESS CENTRE 13 HARBURY ROAD
HENLEAZE
BRISTOL
BS9 4PN
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Chloe Ashley Heywood Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CHLOE HEYWOOD AESTHETICS LIMITED 18 Sep 2017