1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. PRIMARYMED LIMITED

PRIMARYMED LIMITED

260 - 270 BUTTERFIELD, GREAT MARLINGS, LUTON  LU2 8DL
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968341
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PRIMARYMED LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LUTON. PRIMARYMED LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name PRIMARYMED LIMITED
Company number 10968341
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 260 - 270 BUTTERFIELD
GREAT MARLINGS
LUTON
LU2 8DL
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Amandeep Singh Khaira Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PRIMARYMED LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PRIMARYMED LIMITED 18 Sep 2017