1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. KHAYAL CARE LIMITED

KHAYAL CARE LIMITED

TELEGRAPH HOUSE, 59 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD, STAFFORD  ST17 4AW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968364
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KHAYAL CARE LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in STAFFORD. KHAYAL CARE LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name KHAYAL CARE LIMITED
Company number 10968364
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address TELEGRAPH HOUSE
59 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
STAFFORD
ST17 4AW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Sbhia Sabrina Roshae Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KHAYAL CARE LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KHAYAL CARE LIMITED 18 Sep 2017