1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. LILIES HOME CARE LTD

LILIES HOME CARE LTD

16 THE GREEN, BRADFORD  BD10 9PR
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968394
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LILIES HOME CARE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRADFORD. LILIES HOME CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name LILIES HOME CARE LTD
Company number 10968394
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 16 THE GREEN
BRADFORD
BD10 9PR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Diane Gledhill Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LILIES HOME CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LILIES HOME CARE LTD 18 Sep 2017