1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED

THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED

THE PHYSIO HUB, UNIT 7 USWORTH ENTERPRISE PARK, USWORTH ROAD, HARTLEPOOL  TS25 1PD
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968501
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HARTLEPOOL. THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED
Company number 10968501
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE PHYSIO HUB, UNIT 7 USWORTH ENTERPRISE PARK
USWORTH ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 1PD
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Beth Williamson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THE PHYSIO HUB LIMITED 18 Sep 2017