1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED

DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED

19 LANSDOWNE ROAD, BEDFORD  MK40 2BY
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968518
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BEDFORD. DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED
Company number 10968518
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 19 LANSDOWNE ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 2BY
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Rebecca Elizabeth Pointer Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mark Robert Pointer Nationality: English Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DR REBECCA BRADY FACIAL AESTHETICS LIMITED 18 Sep 2017