1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other residential care activities n.e.c.
  5. /
  6. ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD.

ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD.

THE FORMER ST COLUMBAS VICARAGE, CORNHILL ROAD, SUNDERLAND  SR5 1RU
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968674
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD. was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SUNDERLAND. ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD. has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other residential care activities n.e.c.. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD.
Company number 10968674
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address THE FORMER ST COLUMBAS VICARAGE
CORNHILL ROAD
SUNDERLAND
SR5 1RU
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Marie Carver Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, September 20, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as trust
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
Mr David James Palmer Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent as firm
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as trust
voting rights 25 to 50 percent as firm
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD..

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ALEXANDERS HOUSE LTD. 18 Sep 2017