1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Dental practice activities
  5. /
  6. ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED

ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED

MANOR FARMHOUSE, BISHOPSTONE, SEAFORD  BN25 2UQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968737
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SEAFORD. ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Dental practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED
Company number 10968737
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MANOR FARMHOUSE
BISHOPSTONE
SEAFORD
BN25 2UQ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Dr Chabane Ouali Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 December
Next annual accounts due 30 September 2022, (49 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 1
Mortgages Outstanding 1
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ORCHARD DENTAL GROUP LIMITED 18 Sep 2017