1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Child day-care activities
  5. /
  6. HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED

HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED

2 PARK ROAD NORTH, MIDDLESBROUGH  TS1 3LF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968766
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in MIDDLESBROUGH. HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Child day-care activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED
Company number 10968766
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 PARK ROAD NORTH
MIDDLESBROUGH
TS1 3LF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Allison Foster Nationality: British Dates: Wednesday, August 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Ms Allison Foster Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent
voting rights 50 to 75 percent
Ms Rebecca Barron Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - Wednesday, August 1, 2018 ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
HAPPY LITTLE SUNBEAMS DAY NURSERY LIMITED 18 Sep 2017