1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Hospital activities
  5. /
  6. KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED

KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED

9 EDALE CLOSE, LEICESTER  LE3 1QE
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968864
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LEICESTER. KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Hospital activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED
Company number 10968864
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 9 EDALE CLOSE
LEICESTER
LE3 1QE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Miss Sibanginkosi Zandile Moyo Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
KEAKAIS CARE LTD LIMITED 18 Sep 2017