1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. ED AND LOU LTD

ED AND LOU LTD

104 SILVER STREET, KINGS HEATH, BIRMINGHAM  B14 7QT
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968915
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

ED AND LOU LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BIRMINGHAM. ED AND LOU LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name ED AND LOU LTD
Company number 10968915
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 104 SILVER STREET
KINGS HEATH
BIRMINGHAM
B14 7QT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Christopher Hee Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against ED AND LOU LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
ED AND LOU LTD 18 Sep 2017