1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. LEA HOUSE LTD

LEA HOUSE LTD

61 ANTHONY'S AVENUE, POOLE  BH14 8JQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10968947
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

LEA HOUSE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. LEA HOUSE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name LEA HOUSE LTD
Company number 10968947
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 61 ANTHONY'S AVENUE
POOLE
BH14 8JQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Nicholas Jeffery Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 50 to 75 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (322 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against LEA HOUSE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
LEA HOUSE LTD 18 Sep 2017