1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. General medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED

CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED

MOUNT PLEASANT FARM NORTON HILL, AUSTREY, ATHERSTONE  CV9 3ED
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10969039
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in ATHERSTONE. CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: General medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED
Company number 10969039
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address MOUNT PLEASANT FARM NORTON HILL
AUSTREY
ATHERSTONE
CV9 3ED
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Cathryn Jacob Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CATHRYNJACOB LIMITED 18 Sep 2017