1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED

AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED

30 MORGANS LANE, HAYES  UB3 2UB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10969049
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in HAYES. AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED
Company number 10969049
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 30 MORGANS LANE
HAYES
UB3 2UB
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

There are no currently people with significant control at AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED.

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 August 2022, (19 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

Total of Mortgages 2
Mortgages Outstanding 2
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0

Previous Names

Name Change Date
AURA CARE HOMES LIMITED 18 Sep 2017