1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Other human health activities
  5. /
  6. PHENIX CARE LTD

PHENIX CARE LTD

17 LANGDON COURT, 62 LANGDON ROAD, POOLE  BH14 9EJ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10969055
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PHENIX CARE LTD was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in POOLE. PHENIX CARE LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Other human health activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name PHENIX CARE LTD
Company number 10969055
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 17 LANGDON COURT
62 LANGDON ROAD
POOLE
BH14 9EJ
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Lucja Kaminska Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Marek Chelminski Nationality: Polish Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2023, (316 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PHENIX CARE LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PHENIX CARE LTD 18 Sep 2017