1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  5. /
  6. MY RIGHTS

MY RIGHTS

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE, MANOR WAY, BOREHAMWOOD  WD6 1QQ
  • Liquidation
  • PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Company No. 10969084
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

MY RIGHTS was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) with registered address in BOREHAMWOOD. MY RIGHTS has the status: Liquidation and it's listed in the following category: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled. This PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption) has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 23 days.

Name MY RIGHTS
Company number 10969084
Company type PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Liquidation
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
MANOR WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
WD6 1QQ
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
James Shutt Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 September
Next annual accounts due 30 June 2022, (-42 days left)
Latest accounts 30 September 2020
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against MY RIGHTS.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
MY RIGHTS 18 Sep 2017