1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Specialists medical practice activities
  5. /
  6. PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED

PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED

GREENWOOD SWANMORE ROAD, SWANMORE, SOUTHAMPTON  SO32 2QH
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 10969186
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED was incorporated on Monday, September 18, 2017 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SOUTHAMPTON. PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Specialists medical practice activities. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 10 months and 29 days.

Name PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED
Company number 10969186
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 18 Sep 2017
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address GREENWOOD SWANMORE ROAD
SWANMORE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO32 2QH
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Richard Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors
Mrs Claire Robinson Nationality: British Dates: Monday, September 18, 2017 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 August
Next annual accounts due 31 May 2023, (286 days left)
Latest accounts 31 August 2021
Next confirmation statement due 16 October 2018
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
PORTSMOUTH UROLOGY LIMITED 18 Sep 2017