1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

PERSIMMON HOUSE, FULFORD, YORK  YO19 4FE
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11181034
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in YORK. CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11181034
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address PERSIMMON HOUSE
FULFORD
YORK
YO19 4FE
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Persimmon Homes Limited Fulford, YO19 4FE Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present voting rights 75 to 100 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CATHEDRAL VIEW (DURHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 2018