1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. 91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED

91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED

93 EWART STREET, BRIGHTON  BN2 9UP
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11181805
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in BRIGHTON. 91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name 91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED
Company number 11181805
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 93 EWART STREET
BRIGHTON
BN2 9UP
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Catherine Joanna Berry Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent
Mr David William Bracey Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
voting rights 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
91 & 93 EWART STREET BN2 FREEHOLD LIMITED 01 Feb 2018