1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. 395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED

395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED

FLAT D, 395 CLAPHAM ROAD, LONDON  SW9 9BT
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11181844
  • Last Updated: 19 Jun 2021

Company profile

395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LONDON. 395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name 395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11181844
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address FLAT D
395 CLAPHAM ROAD
LONDON
SW9 9BT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Claire Hammock Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent
Mr Charles De Bunsen Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 25 to 50 percent

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2021, (-209 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2020
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against 395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
395 CLAPHAM ROAD FREEHOLD COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 2018