1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED

JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED

3 ALBANY DRIVE, WIMBLEBURY, CANNOCK  WS12 2GQ
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11182044
  • Last Updated: 01 Jul 2022

Company profile

JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in CANNOCK. JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 6 months and 16 days.

Name JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED
Company number 11182044
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 ALBANY DRIVE
WIMBLEBURY
CANNOCK
WS12 2GQ
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mrs Gill Aston Nationality: English Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 30 April
Next annual accounts due 31 January 2023, (166 days left)
Latest accounts 30 April 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
JOURJ PROPERTY RENTALS LIMITED 01 Feb 2018