1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. RAPID KITCHENS LTD

RAPID KITCHENS LTD

25 CHANCELLOR COURT, LIVERPOOL  L8 7BB
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11182480
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

RAPID KITCHENS LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in LIVERPOOL. RAPID KITCHENS LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name RAPID KITCHENS LTD
Company number 11182480
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 25 CHANCELLOR COURT
LIVERPOOL
L8 7BB
Country Of Origin
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Issac Olabukunmi Orolugbagbe Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - Friday, February 8, 2019 significant influence or control
Mr Emeka Kingsley Okafor Nationality: Nigerian Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against RAPID KITCHENS LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
RAPID KITCHENS LTD 01 Feb 2018
IGK PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LTD 27 Jul 2020