1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

C/O 187C SOUTHBOROUGH LANE, BROMLEY  BR2 8AR
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11182579
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in BROMLEY. DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11182579
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address C/O 187C SOUTHBOROUGH LANE
BROMLEY
BR2 8AR
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Mr Charles Michel Samen Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - Tuesday, October 1, 2019 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
End of financial Year 27 February
Next annual accounts due 27 November 2022, (149 days left)
Latest accounts 27 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
DURLEY LODGE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 2018