1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD

WATSONS, 1 BANK PLAIN, NORWICH  NR2 4SF
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11182640
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in NORWICH. SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 27 days.

Name SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD
Company number 11182640
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address WATSONS
1 BANK PLAIN
NORWICH
NR2 4SF
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Clerks Well Developments Limited IP15 5DQ Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 January
Next annual accounts due 31 October 2022, (124 days left)
Latest accounts 31 January 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SPIXWORTH MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD 01 Feb 2018