1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED

CLOUD HOUSE 59 LONDON ROAD, BLACKWATER, CAMBERLEY  GU17 0AB
  • Active - Proposal to Strike off
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11182643
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in CAMBERLEY. SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED has the status: Active - Proposal to Strike off and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED
Company number 11182643
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active - Proposal to Strike off
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address CLOUD HOUSE 59 LONDON ROAD
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
GU17 0AB
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Lindback Limited 59 London Road, Backwater, GU17 0AB Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts DORMANT
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
SENTRY HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 01 Feb 2018