1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD

CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD

4 CAROLINE CLOSE, LONDON  N10 1DT
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11183183
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD was incorporated on Thursday, February 1, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in LONDON. CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 29 days.

Name CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD
Company number 11183183
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 01 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 4 CAROLINE CLOSE
LONDON
N10 1DT
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Ms Fiona Bibby Nationality: British Dates: Monday, November 4, 2019 - present significant influence or control
Mr Sunil Tailor Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Michael Charles Smethers Nationality: British Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - present right to appoint and remove directors
Mr Dylan N/A Cunningham Nationality: Italian Dates: Thursday, February 1, 2018 - Monday, November 2, 2020 right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 31 March
Next annual accounts due 31 December 2022, (183 days left)
Latest accounts 31 March 2021
Next confirmation statement due 01 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
CAROLINE CLOSE RTM COMPANY LTD 01 Feb 2018