1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

3 JOHN GILPIN CLOSE, WARE  SF12 9FL
  • Active
  • PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Company No. 11183510
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) with registered address in WARE. GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital) has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 26 days.

Name GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11183510
Company type PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 3 JOHN GILPIN CLOSE
WARE
SF12 9FL
Country Of Origin UNITED KINGDOM

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Regenta Development Limited Loughton Business Centre, Langston Road, IG10 3FL Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - Tuesday, April 20, 2021 significant influence or control

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (154 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
GILPIN MEWS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018