1. /
  2. Companies
  3. /
  4. Residents property management
  5. /
  6. THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

2 MEADOW VIEW, SOUTH RAUCEBY, SLEAFORD  NG34 8YW
  • Active
  • Private Limited Company
  • Company No. 11183614
  • Last Updated: 01 Mar 2022

Company profile

THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on Friday, February 2, 2018 as a Private Limited Company with registered address in SLEAFORD. THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED has the status: Active and it's listed in the following category: Residents property management. This Private Limited Company has been operating for 4 years 4 months and 28 days.

Name THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Company number 11183614
Company type Private Limited Company
Incorporation date 02 Feb 2018
Status Active
Industry (SIC 2007)

Address

Registered Address 2 MEADOW VIEW
SOUTH RAUCEBY
SLEAFORD
NG34 8YW
Country Of Origin ENGLAND
Map based on PostCode

Ownership

Individuals and organisations with significant control over the business either by owning at least 25% shares or by virtue of significant influence over the business.

Name Nature of Control
Rauceby Developments Limited Southgate, NG34 7RQ Dates: Friday, February 2, 2018 - Tuesday, April 20, 2021 ownership of shares 75 to 100 percent
voting rights 75 to 100 percent
right to appoint and remove directors

Accounts and Confirmation

Type of accounts MICRO ENTITY
End of financial Year 28 February
Next annual accounts due 30 November 2022, (152 days left)
Latest accounts 28 February 2021
Next confirmation statement due 02 March 2019
Last confirmation statement dated Not available

Mortgages

No mortgages have been registered against THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED.

Previous Names

Name Change Date
THORPE DROVE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 02 Feb 2018